Congratulations to our 2019/2020 Award Recipients!
Also, our sincere thanks and appreciation for Clayton Christian Church and their generosity in hosting our event.

New Recipients receive $1500 and Returning Recipients receive $1750

NEW UNDERGRAD RECIPIENTS:  

  1. Jack Caldwell | Johnson University TN or Ozark | Preaching & Church Leadership
    Indian Creek Christian Church
  2. Ben Campbell | Johnson University TN | Preaching & Youth Ministry
    Indian Creek Christian Church
  3. Luci Evans | Johnson University TN | Children’s Ministry
    Lebanon Christian Church
  4. Jordan Harris | Ozark Christian College | Biblical Communication
    Lowell Church of Christ
  5. Josue Hernandez | Ozark Christian College | Biblical Communication
    Redemption Christian Church
  6. Joe Hilty | Johnson University TN | Middle Eastern Studies
    West Walnut Church of Christ
  7. Daniel Orahood | Johnson University TN | Youth Ministry
    Williamsport Christian Church
  8. Craig Peterman | Central Christian College of the Bible | Preaching
    Cedar Creek Church of Christ
  9. Megan Stiles | Johnson University TN | Children’s Ministry
    Redemption Christian Church
  10. Jordan Van Winkle | Cincinnati Christian University | Urban Ministry
    Clayton Christian Church
  11. Blake Winchell | Ozark Christian College | Youth Ministry
    Southeast Christian Church – Jeffersonville, IN

NEW GRAD RECIPIENTS: 

  1. Steve Bolin | Asbury Theological Seminary | Doctorate of Ministry
    Seerley Creek Christian Church
  2. Joshua Hahn | Lincoln Christian University | Doctorate of Ministry in Preaching
    Fountaintown Christian Church
  3. Rob Rigsbee | Lincoln Christian University | Doctorate of Ministry in Church/Parachurch Leadership
    Fortville Christian Church

RETURNING UNDERGRAD RECIPIENTS:

  1. Becca Adams | Lincoln Christian University | Spiritual Formation  
    New Hope Christian Church
  2. Jacob Bergman | Lincoln Christian University | Worship ministry
    Pleasant Christian Church
  3. Alexis Carrow | Central Christian College of the Bible | Christian Ministries
    Oak Forest Church of Christ
  4. Brie Champ | Johnson University Tennessee | Youth Ministry & Preaching
    Greenwood Christian Church
  5. Mallory Fehl | Milligan College | Intercultural Studies & Children’s Ministry
    East 91st St Christian Church
  6. Jerod Glasford | Cincinnati Christian University | Organizational Leadership w/ Youth Ministry minor
    First Christian Church of Francesville
  7. Levi Hummel | Central Christian College of the Bible | Preaching
    West Walnut Church of Christ
  8. Shaye Martin | Johnson University Tennessee | Elem Education / ESL & Bible and Theology
    Converse Church of Christ
  9. Patrick McMillan | Lincoln Christian University | Preaching
    North View Church – West Lafayette
  10. Kameron Moorman | Johnson University Tennessee | Youth Ministry & Preaching
    Mt. Gilead Church
  11. Emalea Nall | Lincoln Christian University | Worship Ministry
    Indian Creek Christian Church
  12. Tori Overfelt | Johnson University Tennessee | Intercultural Studies: Missions
    First Christian Church of Columbus
  13. Camden Radecki | Lincoln Christian University | Worship ministry
    Southport Heights Christian Church
  14. Keaton Radecki | Cincinnati Christian University | Biblical Studies
    Southport Heights Christian Church
  15. Gabe Schaffer | Ozark Christian College | Worship Ministry
    Traders Point Christian Church
  16. Griffin Swihart | Johnson University Tennesse | Youth Ministry & Preaching
    First Christian Church of Warsaw
  17. Alexia Voyles | Ozark Christian College | Biblical Communications
    First Christian Church – Newburgh, IN
  18. Seth Webster | Lincoln Christian University | Youth and Family Ministry
    Oak Forest Church of Christ
  19. Will Wright | Johnson University Tennessee | Youth Ministry & Preaching
    Harvest Christian Fellowship